YDS-3 Small Capacity Biological Cryogenic Liquid Nitrogen Containers For Storage with competitive price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $100-400 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Unit/Units per Month
Port:
Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
WEST TUNE
Model Number:
YDS-3
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Model:
YDS-3
Capacity:
3.15L
Empty Weight:
3.4kg
Neck Diameter:
50mm
Outer Diameter:
224mm
Height:
420mm
Static Evaporation Loss:
0.1L/d
Static Hold Time:
31d
Canister Outer Diameter:
38mm
Canister Height:
120mm
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Exporting package
Delivery Time
15 days
Product Description
Characteristics:

1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure, light empty weight;

2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;

3. Hinged handle, portable;

4. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples;

5. Protective jacket to prevent collision, portable;

 

Specifications:

 

ModelUnitYDS-1-30YDS-2-30YDS-3YDS-6YDS-10YDS-10-80
CapacityL123.1561010
Empty Weightkg22.93.456.26.5
Neck Diametermm303050505080
Outer Diametermm180224224287303303
Heightmm315360420435530540
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.060.060.10.10.10.18
Static Hold Timed1632316310157
Canister Outer Diametermm261938383863
Canister Heightmm120120120120120120
Numbers of Canistersea136666
Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5mlea60907927927922040
0.25mlea1202041788178817884584
Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5mlea
0.25mlea
Optional Locking Coverea
Company Information