• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Brand Name: WEST TUNE
  • Model Number: YDS-3
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Model: YDS-3
  • Capacity: 3.15L
  • Empty Weight: 3.4kg
  • Neck Diameter: 50mm
  • Outer Diameter: 224mm
  • Height: 420mm
  • Static Evaporation Loss: 0.1L/d
  • Static Hold Time: 31d
  • Canister Outer Diameter: 38mm
  • Canister Height: 120mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Exporting package
Delivery Time 15 days
Product Description
Characteristics:

1. High-strength aluminum alloy structure, light empty weight;

2. Multi-layer thermal isolation design;

3. Hinged handle, portable;

4. Optional locking cover to protect stored biological samples;

5. Protective jacket to prevent collision, portable;

 

Specifications:

 

ModelUnitYDS-1-30YDS-2-30YDS-3YDS-6YDS-10YDS-10-80
CapacityL123.1561010
Empty Weightkg22.93.456.26.5
Neck Diametermm303050505080
Outer Diametermm180224224287303303
Heightmm315360420435530540
Static Evaporation LossL/d0.060.060.10.10.10.18
Static Hold Timed1632316310157
Canister Outer Diametermm261938383863
Canister Heightmm120120120120120120
Numbers of Canistersea136666
Straw Holding Capacity (single level)0.5mlea60907927927922040
0.25mlea1202041788178817884584
Straw Holding Capacity (double level)0.5mlea
0.25mlea
Optional Locking Coverea
Company Information

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
28 Transactions 40,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $157,000
Learn More